2026 archive

Owl Certamen 2026 results

Final standings

Novice

Final placements were not recorded.

Intermediate

Final placements were not recorded.

Advanced

Final placements were not recorded.

Final resultsUpdated

Scores by division

Preliminary scores

advanced preliminary scores
TeamR1R2R3Total
LASA AAdvancing175175175525
St. John's UpperAdvancing1706535270
Klein Collins AAdvancing8575105265
LASA B457535155
BASIS Shavano1002030150
Memorial High701065145
Klein Collins B20304090
STE3001040

Round 3 draw

Published advanced room draw
RoomTeams
Humanities 117
Klein Collins A
Klein Collins B
STE
Humanities 118
BASIS Shavano
LASA A
St. John's Upper
Humanities 119
Memorial High
LASA B

Find your team

Where am I going?

Search by school or team name to see your details.

Schedule

  • Registration begins
  • Opening ceremony
  • Preliminary rounds begin
  • Lunch
  • Novice finals
  • Intermediate finals
  • Advanced finals
  • Closing ceremony